officers & staff

  • Dr. Keith B. McGee

    President
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Johnny L. Miller

    Chairman, Board of Directors
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Matthew L. Miller

    General Secretary
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Russell B. Harris

    1st VP
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. Benjamin Davis

    2nd Vice President
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. Joe N. Campbell

    3rd Vice President
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. Harry Singleton

    4th Vice President
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. George Henderson

    5th Vice President
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Cheryl D. Haynie

    Assistant to the President
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Hattie Williams

    Recording Secretary
    President's Cabinet
  • Deacon Clarence Rupert

    Finance Chairman
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. Samuel Douglas

    Assistant Finance Chairman
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Isaac L. Floyd

    Parliamentarian
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Roosevelt Walker

    Congress President
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Gracie Nelson

    Congress Dean
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Joann Campbell

    State Director
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Laura Bass

    Women’s Auxiliary President
    PRESIDENT’S CABINET
  • Deacon John Whitehead

    Laymen Movement
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. Benjamin E. Davis

    Moderator’s Division
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis Gwen Phillips

    Usher’s Ministry
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Corrine Hawkins

    Nurses Ministry
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Franklin Morris

    Minister's Division
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. William Q. James

    Young Minister’s Division
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Tiffany Miller

    Children Director
    President's Cabinet
  • Mr. Harry Bullock

    Music Ministry
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Elvis Emmons

    Evangelism Chairman
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Claudia K. Watkins

    Home Mission
    President's Cabinet
  • Deacon Isaac Clark

    Foreign Mission
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. O. C. Dockery

    State Representative Home Mission
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Matthew L. Miller & Sis. Judy Rupert

    Scholarship Commission
    President's Cabinet
  • Rev. Mitchell Johnson

    Economic Development
    President's Cabinet
  • Bro. Tarrell Treadwell

    Media Ministry
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Cleo Foster

    Prison Ministry
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Cecile Shannon

    Vendor Coordinator
    President's Cabinet
  • Sis. Rebecca Robinson

    Convention Registar
    President's Cabinet
  • Dr. Roosevelt Walker, Jr.

    President
    Congress
  • Dr. John Robinson

    1st Vice President
    Congress
  • Pastor Timothy Williams

    2nd Vice President
    Congress
  • Pastor Elvis Emmons

    3rd Vice President
    Congress
  • Dr. Kenneth Marshall

    4th Vice President
    Congress
  • Pastor Clarence Olloway III

    5th Vice President
    Congress
  • Deanna Reed

    Executive Assistant
    Congress
  • Rev. Michael Howard

    President’s Assistant
    Congress
  • Gracie Nelson

    Dean
    Congress
  • Dr. Rosemary Saulsby

    Assistant Dean
    Congress
  • Dr. William Q. James

    Assistant Dean
    Congress
  • La’Donna Harris

    Congress Secretary
    Congress
  • Gwendolyn Simmons

    Recording Secretary
    Congress
  • Tiffany Miller

    Children and Youth Department
    Congress
  • Dea. Clarence Rupert

    Director of Finance
    Congress
  • Mrs. JoAnn Campbell

    State Director
    Congress
  • Mrs. Gracie Nelson

    Dean
    Dean's Staff
  • Elouise Spencer

    Dean’s Secretary
    Dean's Staff
  • Dea. David Ashley

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Ms. Geanetta Dockens

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Lois Fobbs

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Dr. Cleo Foster

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Juanita Harmon

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Gynetta Miller

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Joyce Johnson

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Emma Burrage

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Ms. Annie Walker

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Judy Rupert

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Dea. Isaac Clark

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Dr. John Robinson

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Dr. William James

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Mrs. Linda Hatter

    Associate Deans
    Dean's Staff
  • Deacon John Whitehead

    PRESIDENT
    LAYMEN DEPARTMENT
  • Deacon Barry Thomas

    1ST VICE PRESIDENT
    LAYMEN DEPARTMENT
  • Deacon Charles Thompson

    2ND VICE PRESIDENT
    LAYMEN DEPARTMENT
  • Lamont Smith

    CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
    LAYMEN DEPARTMENT
  • Deacon Anthony White

    RECORDING SECRETARY
    LAYMEN DEPARTMENT OFFICERS & STAFF
  • Deacon Clarence Rupert

    TREASURER
    LAYMEN DEPARTMENT OFFICERS & STAFF
  • Ms. Laura Bass

    President
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Mrs. Verdia L. Coleman Jones

    Executive Advisor
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Mrs. Gracie Nelson

    Vice President at Large
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Dr. Rosemary Saulsby

    1st Vice President
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Ms. Elizabeth Boyd

    2nd Vice President
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Mrs. Barbara Thomas

    3rd Vice President
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Ms. Afiya McDowell

    4th Vice President
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Sis. Tanga McGee

    President
    Minister’s Wives & Widows
  • Sis. JoAnn Campbell

    ADVISORS
    Minister’s Wives & Widows
  • Sis. Linda Hatter

    ADVISORS
    Women’s Auxiliary
  • Dr. Rosemary Saulsby

    ADVISORS
    Women’s Auxiliary